High Achievement in a Caring Environment

Meet Our Teachers & Staff

Our top-notch office staff at Queen Creek High School is here to assist you. We care about our students and their parents and will do whatever we can to meet your needs so we can keep the communication between home and school open and positive.

The faculty and staff at Queen Creek High School take great pride in nurturing and educating our students. They work hard to cultivate a positive, enjoyable, and effective learning environment for everyone. Please take the time to get to know the people who work daily with our students.

Administration

Paul Gagnon
Principal
Send Email

Gregory Keith
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Tiffannie Sechrist
CTE Director
(480) 987.5965
Send Email

Paul Reynolds
Assistant Principal, Athletics Director
Send Email

Kim Saad
Assistant Principal
Send Email

 

Office Staff

Erica Alexander
Athletics Secretary
Send Email

Pam Barba
Assistant Principal's Secretary
Send Email

Raylene Bates
Bookstore Manager
Send Email

Sandi Cummard
Administrative Assist. to Principal
Send Email

Tim Payne
IT
Send Email

Toni Roth
Receptionist/Clerk
Send Email

Danielle Salazar
Counseling/Registrar Secretary
Send Email

Denise Stone
Assistant Principal's Secretary
Send Email

Ester Vance
Attendance Clerk
Send Email

Brandi Vindiola
Registrar
Send Email

 

Achievement Team

Daniel Fox
Data Specialist
Send Email

Marisol Lechner
Librarian
Send Email

 

Career & Technical Education

Jessica Caselden
Sports Medicine/Athletic Trainer
Send Email

Megan Hartfield
Fashion Education, Culinary Education
Send Email

Kim Holmes
CTE Secretary
(480) 987.5965
Send Email

Annette Hudnall
Culinary Education
Send Email

Deidre Myers
Marketing Education
Send Email

Tracy Petersen
CTE Department Chair, Early Childhood Education
Send Email

Joshua Popham
Bioscience/PreEngineering
Send Email

Mauricio Ramirez
Graphic Design Education
Send Email

Tiffannie Sechrist
CTE Director
(480) 987.5965
Send Email

Mike Shriner
Carpentry Education
Send Email

Glenda Skalitzky
Film & TV Education, Graphic Design Education
Send Email

Kyle Spitler
Technical Theater
Send Email

Eric Stevens
Agriculture Education
Send Email

Jacob Tafoya
Sports Medicine/Health Occupations
Send Email

 

e-Academy

Troy Gibson
Send Email

Greg Keith
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Bob Nycum
Send Email

 

English

Ike Birdsall
English 11
Send Email

Spencer Chamberlain
English 9
Send Email

Sarah Green
English 9, Yearbook
Send Email

Christopher Greenwood
English 10
Send Email

Jennifer Holland
English 11, Leadership
Send Email

Gabriel Jenkins
English 10
Send Email

Carilyn Knill
English 10
Send Email

Sheila Lacey
Send Email

Dan O'Donnell
English 9, English 12
Send Email

Chantel Parsons
English 9, English 11
Send Email

Diane Spoor
English 9, English 12
Send Email

Corrine Van Wyke
English 9, English 11
Send Email

Joshua Zatcoff
English 11
Send Email

 

Fine Arts

Jacob Campos
Marching Band, Concert Band, Guitar I
Send Email

James Hutchins
Symphonic Orchestra, Chamber Orchestra
Send Email

Gail McFarland
Introduction to Art
Send Email

Emily McIntyre
Ceramics
Send Email

Elizabeth Reynolds
Fine Arts Department Chair, Women’s Ensemble, Chorale, Piano I, Piano Independent Study
Send Email

Kyle Spitler
Beginning Theater Arts, Advanced Theater Arts, Film Studies
Send Email

Diane Spoor
Send Email

 

Health Office

Tana DeSpain, RN
Nurse
Send Email

JoAnn Lamoreaux
Health Assistant
Send Email

 

Maintenance

Christina Rodriquez
Send Email

Gary Swope
Send Email

 

Mathematics

Laura Barnes
Send Email

Nathaniel Boardman
Algebra II with Trig, Algebra III
Send Email

Stacey Bowser
PreCalculus
Send Email

Mark Degrow
Send Email

Jennifer DeKorte
Algebra II, Geometry
Send Email

Evelyn Fox
Geometry
Send Email

Rachel Leatham
Geometry, Algebra I
Send Email

Toni Martinez
Algebra I, Algebra II w/Trig
Send Email

Indika Morris
Algebra III, Pre Calculus
Send Email

Grant Odom
Algebra II with Trig, Physics, AP Calculus
Send Email

Josh Olson
Algebra I, Pre Calculus
Send Email

David Plunk
Geometry, Algebra II
Send Email

Amy Robinson
Send Email

Sarah Sharp
Send Email

Nicci Spratley
Algebra I
Send Email

Taryn Whelan
Algebraic Functions
Send Email

 

Paraprofessionals

Mandy Bennett
Send Email

Trinidad Barcelo
Send Email

Karla Chapman
Send Email

Debra Locke
Send Email

Stephanie Mejia
Send Email

Cathleen Perry
Send Email

Jodie Rosaaen
Send Email

Linda White
Send Email

 

Physical Education

Glen Adams
Physical Education, Athletic/Advanced Weights
Send Email

George Adams
Send Email

Mike Campbell
Athletic Weights, Varsity Baseball Coach
Send Email

Kelly Gibson
Beg. Dance, Int/Adv. Dance, Varsity Cheer Coach
Send Email

Sgt. Headley
NDCC/JROTC
Send Email

Diane Kopp
Aerobics, Weights, Athletic Weights
Send Email

Jason Rhone
Athletic Weights, CoEd PE
Send Email

Mark Swartz
Football Coach
Send Email

 

Science

David Acree
Physical Science
Send Email

Matt Chicci
Chemistry
Send Email

Mark Degrow
Send Email

Kevin Fairhurst
Biology, Anatomy/Physiology, Honors Anatomy
Send Email

Jacob Frantz
Send Email

Jacob Goddard
Biology
Send Email

Shaun Hardt
Physical Science, Honors Physical Science
Send Email

Nicole Perkins
Biology, Honors Biology
Send Email

Anthony Potthoff
Chemistry, Biology, AP Biology
Send Email

 

Security

Darin Norris
Send Email

Jeff Whiting
Send Email

 

Social Studies

Kylee Bean
US/AZ History
Send Email

Amy Cassinat
US/AZ History, World History
Send Email

Sharlee Crandell
Government
Send Email

Travis Decker
Economics, World History
Send Email

Heather Deremer
World History, Pre AP Ancient Civilizations
Send Email

Gabe Gahn
US/AZ History, AP US History
Send Email

Joe Hunsaker
AP World History, AP Psychology, Psychology 1, Psychology 2
Send Email

Phyllis Martynowicz
Social Studies
Send Email

Rick Payne
World History
Send Email

Frank Ruiz
AP Human Geography, Honors Economics, Economics, Government
Send Email

Conner Tracy
Send Email

 

Special Education

Laura Barnes
Resource Algebra I
Send Email

Nancy Cattani
Send Email

Richard Eames
Itinerant History, Life Skills Health & Safety
Send Email

Kimberly Love
Send Email

Amy Robinson
Resource Consumer Math, Resource Algebra 1, Itinerant Algebra/Geometry, Bridge to Algebra
Send Email

Ramsey Shinn
Send Email

Ann Tichy
Send Email

Austin Watkins
Send Email

 

Student Services

Angela Chicci
Counselor
Send Email

Lee Harmon
Counselor
Send Email

Marisol Lechner
Librarian
Send Email

Derek Petersen
Counselor
Send Email

Matt Romanowski
Counselor
Send Email

Art Sirianni
School Psychologist/Social Worker
Send Email

 

ToyBox

Diane Ayala
TOYBOX Preschool Coordinator
Send Email

Stephanie Bray
TOYBOX Lead Instructor
Send Email

Cheryl Ellis
TOYBOX Aide
Send Email

Tracy Petersen
Early Childhood Education
Send Email

 

World Language

Martha Atilano
Spanish I
Send Email

Chris Cattani
Spanish II, Spanish III
Send Email

Renee Elliott
Spanish I
Send Email

Theresa Howe
Spanish II
Send Email

 

Queen Creek High School
22149 E. Ocotillo Road
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Phone: (480) 987.5973
Fax: (480) 882.1276
High Achievement in a Caring Environment